Kingsport City Schools
Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
About KCS
Leadership Cabinet
Mission & Vision
ADA/Title IX Compliance
Annual Report
ASC Departments
ASC Staff Directory
Athletics
Athletics (SPED)
Capital Projects
Directions
Education Foundation
Facilities Study Information
Hall of Fame
Insight KCS
Major Accomplishments & Recognitions
Project Heritage
Strategic Plan Data Dashboard
90.3 WCSK Radio - The Voice of Kingsport City Schools
Board
Board Docs
Board Meeting Livestream
Board Members
Board Schedule & Notes
Policy Manual
Listen Live
Schools
ECLC
Pre-K
Elementary Schools
Middle Schools
Alternative Learning
High School
School Hours
School Principals
Registration
Zoning
Students
Academic Support
Canvas
ClassLink
Student Handbook
Technology Support Services
Families
3rd & 4th Grade Promotion Pathways
Approved School Calendars
Aspen
Aspen Family Portal Info
Assessment Calendar
Attendance Expectations
Bus Routes
Canvas
Community Resources
ESSER
Health Services
Inclement Weather Information
Literacy Plan 2023-24
School Fees
School Menus/Payments
School Supply List
School Support Organizations
School Zones/Street Directory
Staff
Aspen
Canvas
ClassLink
EasyCBM
KCS Help Desk
MasteryConnect
SMessenger Technologies
Skyward
Staff Only
Vector Solutions
Webmail
Website Admin.
Willsub Plus
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
LinkedIn
Search
Google Translate
Arabic
Bulgarian
Chinese (Simplified)
Chinese (Traditional)
Croatian
Czech
Danish
Dutch
Filipino
Finnish
French
German
Greek
Hebrew
Hindi
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Norwegian
Polish
Portuguese
Romanian
Russian
Spanish
Swedish
Vietnamese
Events
Previous month
Next month
June 2019
Print
Year Overview
Subscribe
iCal, Outlook 2007+
Google Calendar
Download .ICS
Jun
3
Mon
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM (Sevier MS)
Events
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
4
Tue
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Wrestling Camp
8 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM (Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
5
Wed
Jump Start Sessions Three & Four
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM (Robinson MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM (Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM (J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM (Robinson MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
6
Thu
Jump Start Sessions Three & Four
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM (Robinson MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM (Robinson MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
7
Fri
Jump Start Sessions Three & Four
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM (Robinson MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM (Robinson MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
10
Mon
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
11
Tue
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
BOE Meeting
6 PM (ASC - Tennessee Room)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
12
Wed
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
13
Thu
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
14
Fri
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM (Sevier MS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
17
Mon
DBHS SUMMER PRE-VIEW CAMP: AP Human Geography
8 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
18
Tue
DBHS SUMMER PRE-VIEW CAMP: AP Human Geography
8 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
19
Wed
DBHS SUMMER PRE-VIEW CAMP: AP Human Geography
8 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
20
Thu
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center )
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Softball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
BOE Meeting
5:30 PM (ASC - Tennessee Room)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
21
Fri
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center )
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Softball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
22
Sat
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center )
Events
Jun
24
Mon
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
25
Tue
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
26
Wed
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
27
Thu
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Jun
28
Fri
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM (STREAMWORKS)
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
26
27
•
28
•••
29
•••
30
•••
31
•••
1
2
3
•••
4
•••
5
•••
6
•••
7
•••
8
9
10
•••
11
•••
12
•••
13
•••
14
•••
15
16
17
•••
18
•••
19
•••
20
•••
21
•••
22
•
23
24
••
25
••
26
••
27
••
28
••
29
30
1
2
3
4
••
5
6
Today
Calendar View
Calendars
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
Andrew Jackson Elementary
Andrew Johnson Elementary
Dobyns-Bennett High School
George Washington Elementary
John Adams Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John Sevier Middle School
Palmer Early Learning Center
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
D-B EXCEL
Select all
Select one
Apply
Loading...
Schools
Parent Portal
Menus
Calendar