Previous month
Next month
June 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
ASC CLOSED: Memorial Day
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
28
In-Service Day
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Indians Basketball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Middle School Girls Basketball Camp
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
BOE Work Session
6 PM
(ASC - Tennessee Room)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
29
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Boys Basketball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Indians Basketball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
George's Little Gents and Gems: Kick-off to Kindergarten Event
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Washington Elem.)
Events
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Middle School Girls Basketball Camp
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
30
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Boys Basketball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Indians Basketball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Middle School Girls Basketball Camp
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
31
Dobyns-Bennett Alumni Hall of Fame Application Deadline
Events
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Boys Basketball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
1
2
3
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
Events
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
4
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Wrestling Camp
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
5
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
Events
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
6
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
7
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
Events
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
Events
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
8
9
10
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
11
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
BOE Meeting
6 PM
(ASC - Tennessee Room)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
12
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
13
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
14
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
15
16
17
DBHS SUMMER PRE-VIEW CAMP: AP Human Geography
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
18
DBHS SUMMER PRE-VIEW CAMP: AP Human Geography
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
19
DBHS SUMMER PRE-VIEW CAMP: AP Human Geography
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
20
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Softball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
BOE Meeting
5:30 PM
(ASC - Tennessee Room)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
21
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center)
Events
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Softball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
22
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center)
Events
23
24
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
25
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
26
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
27
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
28
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
29
30
1
2
3
4
ASC CLOSED: Independence Day
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
Fourth of July Parade
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Kingsport)
Events
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
5
6
Loading...