|
|
3
-
Jump Start
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 7-11)
8:30 AM
–
10:45 AM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Baseball Camp (Ages 12-15)
11 AM
–
1:15 PM
(J. Fred Johnson Stadium)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
JUMPSTART to Sevier Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
|
|
6
-
Jump Start Sessions Three & Four
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
-
Events
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Kingsport Track and Speed Camp
9 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
-
Events
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
7
-
Jump Start Sessions Three & Four
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 1)
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
(Robinson MS)
-
Events
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Xtreme
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAM CAMP (WEEK 1): Rising 4th - 8th Grade Students
9 AM
–
12 PM
(TBA)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
JUMPSTART to Robinson Middle School (Session 2)
11:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Robinson MS)
-
Events
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Jr. Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Super Hero Robotics Camp
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
|
|
10
-
DIPLOMA PICK UP: Diplomas can be picked up starting Monday, June 10, 2019, in the CTE office,
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
11
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
BOE Meeting
6 PM
(ASC - Tennessee Room)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Palmer Early Learning Center
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
|
12
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP:Youth Football Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
13
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
14
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
KCS STREAM Camp - Camp Discover
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Sevier MS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Fitter and Faster Swim Camp
9 AM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS CAMP AWESOME! Coding Camp for Girls (Rising Grades 5-8)
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Camp Awesome! Coding Camp for Girls
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS LEGO Sumo Robotics Camp (Rising Grades 4-8)
1 PM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
20
-
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center)
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Academy
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Softball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
BOE Meeting
5:30 PM
(ASC - Tennessee Room)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Palmer Early Learning Center
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Tribe Total Soccer Player Youth Academy
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
21
-
18th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
(Kingsport Aquatic Center)
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
DBHS SUMMER SPORTS CAMP: Softball Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Dobyns-Bennett HS)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
STREAMWORKS Underwater Robotics Academy
9 AM
–
12 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
|
|
|
24
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Color Guard Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Freshman Band Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Percussion Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
|
25
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Color Guard Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Freshman Band Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Percussion Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
|
26
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Color Guard Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Freshman Band Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Percussion Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
|
27
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Color Guard Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Freshman Band Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Percussion Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Freshman Band Parent Meeting
7 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
|
28
-
Summer School (at D-B EXCEL)
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Color Guard Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Freshman Band Camp
9 AM
–
12 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
Percussion Camp
9 AM
–
5 PM
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS Building)
-
Events
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
-
STREAMWORKS Robot Drone League Camp (Rising Grades 5-9)
9 AM
–
4 PM
(STREAMWORKS)
-
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
-
Andrew Jackson Elementary
-
Andrew Johnson Elementary
-
Dobyns-Bennett High School
-
George Washington Elementary
-
John Adams Elementary
-
John F Kennedy Elementary
-
John Sevier Middle School
-
Ross N. Robinson Middle School
-
Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
-
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
-
D-B EXCEL
|
|
|