August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
  • Competitive Band Camp
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • D-B EXCEL
  • In-Service Day
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
30
  • Competitive Band Camp
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • D-B EXCEL
  • In-Service Day
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • Convocation 8 AM 12 PM (Eastman Employee Center - Auditorium)
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • KCS Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 11 AM 12 PM (Eastman Employee Center - Auditorium)
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • KCS Hall of Fame Luncheon 12:30 PM 2 PM (By Invitation Only)
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • 10th Annual Back to School Expo 3 PM 6 PM (Kingsport Farmer's Market)
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • Lady Warrior Volleyball vs Sullivan (scrimmage)- Home 5 PM 6 PM (Sevier Middle)
    • John Sevier Middle School
31
  • In-Service Day
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
1
2
3
4
5
  • FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL!
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • Report to Homeroom at 7:45 a.m. 7:45 AM 8:30 AM
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • Wrestling Meeting 3:30 PM 4 PM (Wrestling room (near dome weight room))
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • D-B EXCEL
  • Board of Education Meeting 6 PM (ASC - TN Room)
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • Johnson Family Night at K-Mets Game 6 PM (Hunter Wright Stadium)
    • Events
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
  • Kennedy Family Night at K-Mets Game 6 PM (Hunter Wright Stadium)
    • Events
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
14
15
16
17
18
  • Deadline: Annual KCS Employee Trainings
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
  • D-B Cheerleading Mini Camp 2:30 PM 5:30 PM (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
    • Events
    • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
    • Andrew Jackson Elementary
    • Andrew Johnson Elementary
    • Dobyns-Bennett High School
    • George Washington Elementary
    • John Adams Elementary
    • John F Kennedy Elementary
    • John Sevier Middle School
    • Palmer Early Learning Center
    • Ross N. Robinson Middle School
    • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary
    • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
    • D-B EXCEL
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Loading...